SBA TEAM PICTURES


Team Picture

 

2019-2020 TEAM PHOTO PAGE

 

2019-2020 photos will be taken by Country Nuts Photography

Coaches:  When selecting a slot, please send a minimal (2) potential choices in case somebody selects your preference ahead of you.  Please email Darlene with your preferences.  Once confirmed by email, your team will be posted beside the time (schedule below).

Pictures are being done at the Strathcona County Hall (2001 Sherwood Drive) (Basement Meeting Room L3):

  • Families can park in the underground parkade, but license plates MUST be registered (free for two hours).

  • NO access to the CH-Meeting Room L3 from the parkade level as connecting doors are locked at all times.

    • Park, register the vehicle, then take the stairs/elevator to main floor of the Community Centre; walk the hallway to the County Hall side, then take elevator/stairs down one level to the basement, turn right and Meeting Room L3 will be on the right side.

  • If people choose to park on the surface around the Centre, the North Entrance doors next to the library, as well as the East & West Plaza Entrances will be open until 9pm every evening.

 

Coaches/Parents:  PARKING INFORMATION /  FLOOR MAPS of COMMUNITY CENTRE

 

Team Picture Schedule (please arrive with your indoor shoes, uniforms and your smiles 10-15 minutes early):

 

Tuesday, January 14th, 2020

6:00PM - HL U9B HAYES

6:15PM - HL U9B BENNETT

6:30PM - HL U7 YELLOW

6:45PM - EYBA U13B ANTHONY

7:00PM - EYBA U13B NIELSEN

7:15PM - HL U9B DESJARLAIS

7:30PM - EYBA U15G DUECK

7:45PM - EYBA U15B JOHNSTON

8:00PM - 

8:15PM -

8:30PM -

8:45PM -

 

Wednesday, January 15th, 2020

6:00PM -  EYBA U11B GOTTSTEIN

6:15PM - HL U11B-4 JAQUES

6:30PM - EYBA U13G WAGNER

6:45PM - HL U11G-2 MACKAY

7:00PM - EYBA U13G MACKAY

7:15PM - HL U11G MALI

7:30PM - HL U11B DAWIDOWSKI

7:45PM -

8:00PM - 

8:15PM -

8:30PM -

8:45PM -

 

Thursday, January 16th, 2020

6:00PM - EYBA U15B SCHAKEL

6:15PM - HL U7 BLUE

6:30PM - EYBA U11G SPENCE

6:45PM - HL U11G-4 ANGOTTI

7:00PM - HL U11B-4 ORR

7:15PM - EYBA U15B SEGIN

7:30PM - EYBA U11G YAKIMCHUK

7:45PM - HL U11B-3 GILES

8:00PM - EYBA U13B KLASSEN

8:15PM - EYBA U13B YORKE

8:30PM - EYBA U11B CLEAVE

8:45PM -

 

Friday, January 17th, 2020

6:00PM - HL U9B-2 FERGUSON

6:15PM - HL U7 GREEN

6:30PM - HL U11B-1 BANMAN

6:45PM - HL U11G-1 BALLARD

7:00PM -

7:15PM - EYBA U15G KWIATEK

7:30PM - HL U9G-3 OLSEN

7:45PM -

8:00PM - 

8:15PM -

8:30PM -

8:45PM -

 

Monday, January 20th, 2020

6:00PM - EYBA U11B GILLIS

6:15PM - U9G-2 DUMONT

6:30PM - EYBA U15G DECHAMPLAIN

6:45PM - HL U9B-6 ANDERSON

7:00PM - HL U11B-6 NELSON

7:15PM - HL U9B-4 PURNELL

7:30PM -

7:45PM -

8:00PM - EYBA U13B EGGEN

8:15PM - EYBA U13G KEMPE

8:30PM -

8:45PM -

  

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.